2012 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteSurveysSpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelleau WoodsMain Route5132012
ILLakeBerkeley PrairieMain Route10152012
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route8392012
ILWillBraidwood DunesNorth Route6252012
ILLakeBuffalo CreekWest Route8172012
ILCookBunker HillOld Oxbow Route242012
ILCookBunker HillOld Prairie Route452012
ILKaneBurlington PrairieSouth Route692012
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route7172012
ILDuPageCantigny Golf CourseMain Route992012
ILCookCherry Hill WoodsMain Route672012
ILLakeCuba MarshMain Route7192012
ILDuPageDanadaEast Route472012
ILCookDeer Grove EastPrairie Savanna Route9152012
ILCookDeer Grove EastSavanna Woods Route122012
ILCookDeer Grove WestOld Route142012
ILKaneDick YoungNelson Lake Marsh4162012
ILKaneDick YoungWest Route5152012
INLakeDuPont Natural AreaMain Route10292012
ILKaneFermilabOld Indian Creek Route6182012
ILKaneFerson Creek FenMain Route152012
ILKaneFreeman KameMain Route6222012
ILLakeGrant WoodsNorth Route3172012
ILLakeGrant WoodsSouth Route4152012
ILDuPageGreene Valley Forest PreserveMain Route6162012
ILCookHarms WoodsNorth Route102012
ILDuPageHawk HollowMain Route7142012
ILDuPageHerrick LakeSouth Savanna5162012
ILWillHickory Creek BarrensMain Route12302012
INLakeHoosier PrairieMain Route15252012
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkOld Route3122012
INPorterIndiana Dunes National LakeshoreBeverly Drive6182012
INLakeIvanhoe PreserveMain Route10312012
ILDuPageLyman WoodsMain Route9222012
ILLakeMiddlefork FarmMain Route452012
ILLakeMiddlefork SavannaCentral Route5132012
ILWillMidewinBlodgett Road6202012
ILWillMidewinGrant Creek Annex1172012
ILWillMidewinJackson Creek Woods392012
ILWillMidewinLower 1083102012
ILWillMidewinMiddle Grant Creek West5112012
ILWillMidewinRoute 66 Prairie6132012
ILWillMidewinSouth Patrol Road6292012
INPorterMnoke PrairieLittle Calumet River9262012
ILDuPageMorton ArboretumCentral Woods592012
ILDuPageMorton ArboretumHeritage Trail11202012
ILDuPageMorton ArboretumPrairies6102012
ILDuPageMorton ArboretumSavanna6142012
ILLeeNachusa GrasslandsMain Route282012
ILCookNorth Park Village Nature CenterMain Route6172012
ILCookNortherly IslandMain Route6132012
ILCookPoplar CreekSchaumburg Road Old Route6152012
ILLakePrairie Wolf SloughMain Route12222012
ILDuPagePratt's Wayne WoodsBrewster Creek Marsh5222012
ILLakeRyerson Conservation AreaMain Route12232012
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieMain Route5102012
ILCookSauganash PrairieMain Route6162012
ILCookSommePrairie Grove6272012
ILDuPageSongbird SloughMain Route8172012
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route6192012
ILCookSpring CreekMain Route6172012
ILCookSpring Valley Nature CenterNorth Route5142012
ILCookSpring Valley Nature CenterOld South Route5142012
ILDuPageSpringbrook PrairieCrooked Slough7132012
ILDuPageSpringbrook PrairieFen Route4192012
ILDuPageSpringbrook PrairieHarrier Meadow East5122012
ILDuPageSpringbrook PrairieSouth Fields4102012
ILMcHenryStickney RunMain Route6282012
INPorterTaltree Arboretum & GardensBluebird Trail5182012
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route872012
INLakeTolleston RidgesMain Route6262012
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route6132012
ILDuPageWaterfall GlenDes Plaines Marsh4272012
ILDuPageWaterfall GlenDolomite Prairie5242012
ILDuPageWaterfall GlenPoverty Prairie9322012
ILDuPageWest Chicago PrairieOld Route6232012
ILDuPageWest DuPage WoodsMain Route10242012
ILMcHenryWingate PrairieMain Route6182012
ILCookWinnemac ParkMain Route6132012