2000 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILCookBartel GrasslandsMain Route3122000
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld 200410192000
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route7312000
ILWillBlodgett Road PrairieOld Route4112000
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route7382000
ILWillBraidwood DunesNorth Route4192000
ILCookBrookfield WoodsMain Route6162000
ILChampaignBuffalo TraceSouth Route6262000
ILCookBunker HillOld Oxbow Route8162000
ILCookBunker HillOld Prairie Route6162000
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route7262000
ILKaneBurnidge-Paul WolffMain Route6122000
ILMcHenryBystricki PrairieOld Route4252000
ILKaneCampton Forest PreserveOld Route2122000
ILKaneCampton HillsOld Route4182000
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensMary McDonald Woods1132000
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensOld Prairie Route6132000
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensOld Skokie River Route2152000
ILCookChipilly WoodsMain Route4102000
ILLakeCuba MarshEla Road Old Route192000
ILLakeCuba MarshMain Route11182000
ILCookDan McMahonMain Route9312000
ILDuPageDanadaOld East Route5172000
ILDuPageDanadaWest Route582000
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh9322000
ILCookDropseed PrairieMain Route3122000
ILKaneFerson Creek FenMain Route7232000
ILColesFox Ridge State ParkMain Route7242000
ILDupageFullerton ParkOld Route5182000
ILGrundyGoose Lake Prairie2000 Route2212000
ILLeeGreen RiverMain Route8382000
ILLakeHeller Nature CenterMain Route6182000
ILCookHidden PondMain Route6222000
ILLakeHighmoor/HyberniaOld Route6162000
ILDouglasHindsboro Pheasant Habitat AreaMain Route4162000
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route7172000
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkBike Trail3182000
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkDead River Trail6342000
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkDunes Trail5212000
ILCookKent Fuller Air Station PrairieOld Route5112000
ILColesLincoln Prairie Grass TrailMain Route5212000
ILLaSalleMatthiessen State ParkVermillion River5332000
ILLakeMiddlefork SavannaOld Route162000
ILWillMidewinOld Jackson Creek Woods4162000
ILWillMidewin Blodgett Road4182000
ILWillMidewin Lower Drummond Old Route492000
ILLaSalleMitchell's GroveOld Route6182000
ILLeeNachusa GrasslandsMain Route4142000
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road7202000
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route4132000
ILLakeRyerson Conservation AreaWet Woodland Route4132000
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route4112000
ILCookSanta Fe PrairieOld Route5172000
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route7422000
ILCookSomme Prairie Grove10332000
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route5222000
ILCookSpring Valley Nature CenterNorth Route392000
ILCookSpring Valley Nature CenterOld Route1192000
ILDupageSpringbrook PrairieOld Crooked Slough352000
ILCookSundrop PrairieMain Route9152000
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route492000
ILDuPageWaterfall GlenOld Dolomite Prairie4122000
ILCookWayside Woods PrairieMain Route4132000
ILDuPageWest Chicago PrairieOld Route13362000