1999 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILKaneAurora WestMain Route2101999
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route7201999
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route8221999
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route5281999
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route181999
ILWillBlodgett Road PrairieOld Route3151999
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route5301999
ILCookBrookfield WoodsMain Route7171999
ILChampaignBuffalo TraceSouth Route5261999
ILCookBunker HillOld Prairie Route5151999
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route5181999
ILKaneBurnidge-Paul WolffMain Route4121999
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route17381999
ILKaneCampton HillsOld Route7211999
ILCookCap SauersMain Route3301999
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensOld Prairie Route9151999
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensOld Skokie River Route4151999
ILLakeCuba MarshMain Route7121999
ILCookDan McMahonMain Route9361999
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh10301999
ILColesDouglas-Hart Nature CenterMain Route7161999
ILKaneFerson Creek FenMain Route10231999
ILColesFox Ridge State ParkMain Route10271999
ILCookHarms WoodsEast Route4131999
ILLakeHeller Nature CenterMain Route10231999
ILCookHidden PondMain Route7231999
ILLakeHighmoor/HyberniaOld Route8211999
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route7161999
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkBike Trail9301999
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkDead River Trail14361999
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkDunes Trail491999
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkOld Route3201999
ILColesLincoln Prairie Grass TrailMain Route4191999
ILLaSalleMatthiessen State ParkVermillion River18401999
ILWillMidewinOld Jackson Creek Woods4121999
ILWillMidewinOld Lower 1084111999
ILWillMidewinPrairie Creek Woods Old Route4121999
ILWillMidewin Blodgett Road6221999
ILWillMidewin Lower Drummond Old Route4191999
ILLeeNachusa GrasslandsMain Route5161999
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road11211999
ILDuPagePratt's Wayne WoodsFern Meadows Old Route5181999
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route6181999
ILCookSalt Creek Woods1999 Route3131999
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route1151999
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route9421999
ILCookSomme Prairie Grove10321999
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route7291999
ILDupageSpringbrook PrairieOld Crooked Slough481999
ILCookSundrop PrairieMain Route12271999
ILCookTheodore Stone WoodsOld Route2131999
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route441999
ILLakeWadsworth PrairieMain Route4201999
ILCookWayside Woods PrairieMain Route4181999
ILDuPageWest Chicago PrairieOld Route9351999