1998 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route9181998
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route8301998
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route9371998
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route8361998
ILChampaignBuffalo TraceSouth Route5241998
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route6201998
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route23341998
ILCookCap SauersMain Route5371998
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensOld Prairie Route8161998
ILCookDan McMahonMain Route9351998
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh6271998
ILColesDouglas-Hart Nature CenterMain Route161998
ILCookGensburg-Markham PrairieMain Route4261998
ILCookHarms WoodsEast Route5151998
ILCookHidden PondMain Route8211998
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route4131998
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkDead River Trail9271998
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkDunes Trail5291998
ILLaSalleMatthiessen State ParkVermillion River12361998
ILCookMcClaughry Springs WoodsOld Route291998
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road12191998
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route3131998
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route391998
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route9471998
ILCookSomme Prairie Grove8271998
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route6251998
ILCookSundrop PrairieMain Route15231998
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route3101998
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route15261998
ILLakeWadsworth PrairieMain Route8211998
ILDuPageWest Chicago PrairieOld Route5201998