1997 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route7161997
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route11331997
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route9291997
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route5121997
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route6361997
ILWillBraidwood DunesOld Route11391997
ILChampaignBuffalo TraceSouth Route3181997
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route6211997
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route12321997
ILCookCap SauersMain Route12381997
ILCookChicago Botanic GardensOld Prairie Route12171997
ILCookDan McMahonMain Route6321997
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh5191997
ILMcHenryGladstone FenMain Route1121997
ILGrundyGoose Lake PrairieOld Route16341997
ILCookHarms WoodsEast Route4121997
ILCookHidden PondMain Route10291997
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route6141997
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkOld Route1171997
ILLaSalleMatthiessen State ParkVermillion River7271997
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road9191997
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route3131997
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route4121997
ILCookSomme Prairie Grove3171997
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route6281997
ILPeoriaSpringdale Cemetery PrairieOld Route4231997
ILCookSundrop PrairieMain Route13221997
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route8181997
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route12161997
ILLakeWadsworth PrairieMain Route6231997
ILDuPageWest Chicago PrairieOld Route3161997
ILCookWolf Road PrairieMain Route271997