1996 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILCookBeaubien WoodsOld Route2151996
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route9191996
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route5331996
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route6271996
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route7151996
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route4291996
ILWillBraidwood DunesOld Route15341996
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route17271996
ILCookCap SauersMain Route5301996
ILCookDan McMahonMain Route3341996
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh4141996
ILKaneFreeman KameMain Route2181996
ILGrundyGoose Lake PrairieOld Route18351996
ILCookHidden PondMain Route8181996
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route6111996
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkOld Route181996
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road6161996
ILMasonRevisOld Route3341996
ILPeoriaRobinson ParkOld Route491996
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route161996
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route8411996
ILKaneSouth Elgin FenOld Route281996
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route7241996
ILPeoriaSpringdale Cemetery PrairieOld Route6171996
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route9231996
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route12151996
ILLakeWadsworth PrairieMain Route5171996
ILCookWolf Road PrairieMain Route251996