1995 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILKankakeeAroma ParkOld Route2191995
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route8161995
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route2241995
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route8261995
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route5141995
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route5331995
ILWillBraidwood DunesOld Route16411995
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route6181995
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route16351995
ILCookCap SauersMain Route1351995
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh3171995
ILMcHenryGladstone FenMain Route1131995
ILGrundyGoose Lake PrairieOld Route17331995
ILCookHidden PondMain Route9191995
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route7131995
ILIroquoisIroquois County State Wildlife AreaMain Route2111995
ILKankakeeKankakee River State ParkOld Route1131995
ILIroquoisKatherine Clifton PrairieOld Route161995
ILLeeNachusa GrasslandsOld Route5161995
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road7181995
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route4121995
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route4191995
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route7401995
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route4271995
ILPeoriaSpringdale Cemetery PrairieOld Route5181995
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route5221995
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route11181995
ILLakeWadsworth PrairieMain Route6221995