1994 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route13191994
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route2211994
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route5261994
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route371994
ILKaneBliss WoodsOld Route 19875191994
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route6391994
ILWillBraidwood DunesOld Route15401994
ILKaneBrewster Creek FenOld Route7181994
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route5151994
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route8301994
ILCookCap SauersMain Route2401994
ILCookDan McMahonMain Route1221994
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh7231994
ILLakeFourth Lake FenOld Route281994
ILKaneFreeman KameMain Route3261994
ILGrundyGoose Lake PrairieOld Route11371994
ILCookHidden PondMain Route4131994
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route10161994
ILLakeIllinois Beach State ParkOld Route10291994
ILIroquoisIroquois County State Wildlife AreaMain Route2251994
ILMcHenryLake in the Hills Fen1994 Route1211994
ILDuPageLyman WoodsMain Route171994
ILLeeNachusa GrasslandsOld Route5261994
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road7211994
ILMasonRevisOld Route4341994
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route6181994
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route5171994
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route8451994
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route8311994
ILPeoriaSpringdale Cemetery PrairieOld Route5171994
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route5201994
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route15181994
ILDuPageWaterfall Glen Poverty Prairie3291994
ILCookWolf Road PrairieMain Route3131994