1993 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route12171993
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route4171993
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route7181993
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route171993
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route6401993
ILKaneBrewster Creek FenOld Route5151993
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route4121993
ILCookCamp SagawauMain Route5141993
ILKaneCampton HillsOld Route5121993
ILCookCap SauersMain Route5291993
ILGrundyCommonwealth Edison PrairieOld Route2221993
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh7191993
ILPeoriaForest ParkMain Route171993
ILKaneFreeman KameOld Route1161993
ILCookGensburg-Markham PrairieMain Route2231993
ILGrundyGoose Lake PrairieOld Route11381993
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route8161993
ILWillJoliet Junior CollegeMain Route4181993
ILKaneLone GroveOld Route4141993
ILChampaignMeadowbrook ParkOld Route3131993
ILLeeNachusa GrasslandsOld Route5361993
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road7121993
ILMasonRevisOld Route1231993
ILPeoriaRobinson ParkOld Route4121993
ILMaconRock Springs Environmental CenterMain Route14281993
ILWillRomeoville PrairieMain Route1151993
ILPeoriaRoot Cemetery Old Route151993
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route4161993
ILCookSommeOld Prairie Grove151993
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route6221993
ILPeoriaSpringdale Cemetery PrairieOld Route2131993
ILCookSundrop PrairieMain Route1211993
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route18251993
ILCookTurnbull WoodsMain Route10131993
ILCookTurtlehead LakeOld Route691993
ILLakeWadsworth PrairieOld Route581993
ILCookWayside Woods PrairieOld Route3101993
ILChampaignWelles CemeteryOld Route4111993
ILDuPageWest Chicago Prairie1989 Route5241993
ILCookWolf Road PrairieMain Route381993