1992 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route12191992
ILCookBergman SloughMain Route8191992
ILCookBlack Partridge WoodsOld Route3191992
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route2111992
ILKaneBliss WoodsOld Route 19877191992
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route6361992
ILKaneBurlington PrairieOld North Route1111992
ILMcHenryBystricki PrairieOld Route2121992
ILKaneCampton HillsOld Route12171992
ILCookCap SauersMain Route8321992
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh5181992
ILKaneFreeman KameOld Route3201992
ILMcHenryGladstone FenMain Route1111992
ILGrundyGoose Lake PrairieOld Route17361992
ILKaneHorlock HillOld Route10141992
ILIroquoisIroquois County State Wildlife AreaMain Route1191992
ILKnoxKnox PrairieOld Route281992
ILKaneLone GroveOld Route4121992
ILCookMiami WoodsOld Route1151992
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road20391992
ILMasonRevisOld Route3301992
ILPeoriaRobinson ParkOld Route7231992
ILPeoriaRoot Cemetery Old Route1141992
ILMcHenrySands Main Street PrairieOld Route2121992
ILCookSauganash PrairieMain Route2111992
ILMontgomeryShoal Creek BarrensMain Route5411992
ILCookSommeOld Prairie Grove181992
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route9221992
ILCookSpring CreekSpring Lake Old Route7211992
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route12211992
ILDuPageWaterfall Glen Poverty Prairie5351992
ILCookWayside Woods PrairieOld Route2101992
ILDuPageWest Chicago Prairie1989 Route4231992
ILMcLeanWeston Cemetery PrairieOld Route291992
ILCookWolf Road PrairieMain Route5151992