1991 Site Summary

StateCountySiteRouteNumber of SurveysNumber of SpeciesYear
ILDuPageBelmont PrairieOld Route13161991
ILDuPageBlackwell KameOld Route141991
ILKaneBliss WoodsOld Route 19878241991
ILCookBluff Spring FenMain Route4401991
ILCookBrookfield WoodsMain Route7241991
ILCookBunker HillOld Prairie Route1191991
ILMcHenryBystricki PrairieOld Route5191991
ILKaneDick Young Nelson Lake Marsh6261991
ILKaneFreeman KameOld Route3281991
ILMcHenryGladstone FenMain Route1131991
ILKaneLone GroveOld Route6261991
ILCookMiami WoodsOld Route4201991
ILCookPoplar CreekShoe Factory Road13421991
ILMasonRevisOld Route2251991
ILPeoriaRobinson ParkOld Route6221991
ILMcHenrySands Main Street Prairie1999 Route4161991
ILCookSauganash PrairieMain Route4211991
ILKaneShaw WoodsMain Route3321991
ILCookSommeOld Prairie Grove2101991
ILCookSpears WoodsMain Route7251991
ILWhitesideThomson-Fulton Sand PrairieMain Route3111991
ILKaneTrout Park/Chicago Junior SchoolOld Route5171991
ILDuPageWaterfall Glen Poverty Prairie8381991
ILCookWayside Woods PrairieOld Route2141991
ILDuPageWest Chicago Prairie1989 Route4231991
ILMcLeanWeston Cemetery PrairieOld Route1101991
ILCookWolf Road PrairieMain Route6151991